1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Opening page of Hammerman Lockit Buik dated 1587 - səhifə 22

səhifə22/23
tarix14.07.2018
ölçüsü1.15 Mb.

Robert P Clark Joint Clerk


Page 146
Dundee 3rd November 1976

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being six entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

O Taylor Brown Convener
Page 147
At Dundee the Fourth day of March Nineteen hundred and seventy seven

J R Munro Deacon, J G Lockhart Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Alexander Francis Dollman Telephone Manager 44 Seaforth Road Broughty Ferry Dundee

Norman Pirie Dingwall Electrical Engineer 7 Gordon Street Barnhill Dundee

Gordon Cooper Fyffe Contracts Director Orchard house Longforgan Dundee

David Bruce Stewart Hacklemaker Nevay Park Newtyle Angus were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Alexander Francis Dollman, Norman Pirie Dingwall, Gordon Cooper Fyffe, David Bruce Stewart were admitted having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Alexander P Dollman

Thomas P Dingwall

Gordon G Fyffe

D Bruce Stewart

J r Munro Deacon

J G Lockhart Boxmaster

Robert Clark Clerk
Dundee 2 November 1977

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

O Taylor Brown Convener
Page 148
At Dundee the Twenty first day of April Nineteen hundred and seventy eight

J G Lockhart Deacon, A Farquharson Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Harry Pearce Cumming Master Plumber 13 Lammerton Terrace Dundee

David Cathro Master Sheet Metal Worker 93 Dalhousie Road Barnhill Dundee

John T Dein Director (Heating Engineer) 16 St Mary’s Road Dundee

Alexander Norman Hird Steel Stockholder 35 Castle Street Broughty Ferry Dundee

were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Harry Pearce Cumming, David Cathro, John T Dein, Alexander Norman Hird were admitted having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Henry Pearce Cumming

David Cathro

John T Dein

Norman Hird

John G Lockhart Deacon

Alex Farquharson Boxmaster

Robert Clark Clerk


Dundee 1 November 1978

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

Arch McNab Convener
Page 149
At Dundee the fourth day of May Nineteen hundred and seventy nine

J G Lockhart Deacon, A Farquharson Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Alan Dorward Munro Consulting Engineer 36 Mallaig Avenue Dundee

John Cooper Horticultural Engineer 272 Blackness Road Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Alan D Munro, John Cooper, having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk

Jas Lockhart Deacon

Alex Farquharson Boxmaster

Robert T Clark Clerk
Dundee 7 November 1979

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being two entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

Arch McNab Convener
Page 150
At Dundee the Twenty seventh day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty

A Farquharson Deacon, C W Porter Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day George Bruce retired teacher of Technical Subjects 3 Roswood Terrace Dundee

William Boath Morris Industrial Sewing Machine Specialist 385 Strathmartine Road Dundee

David Patience McLennan Motor Engineer 35 Middlebank Crescent Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said George Bruce, William Boath Morris, David Patience McLennan having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk

George Bruce

William B Morris

D P McLennan

Alex Farquharson Deacon

C W Porter Boxmaster

Robert Clark Clerk

Dundee (blank) November 1980

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being three entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

J R Munro Deacon Convener


Page 151
At Dundee the Twentieth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty one

A Farquharson Deacon, C W Porter Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Ronald Inglis Adamson Architect 7 Glamis Place Dundee (son of the late John Adamson)

Alan George Buchan Garage Proprietor Melbourne Meigle Perthshire

William Carswell Dickson Jones Chartered Electrical and Mechanical Engineer 9 Mount Stewart Road Wormit Fife

Alastair Johnston Motor Engineer 18 Hamilton Street Barnhill Dundee

James Strachan Director 1 Plockton Terrace Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and free apprentices and the said Ronald Inglis Adamson, Alan George Buchan, William Carswell Dickson Jones, Alastair Johnston,

James Strachan having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Ronald Adamson

Allan G Buchan

W C D Jones

A Johnston

J Strachan

Alex Farquharson Deacon

C W Porter Boxmaster

Robert P Clark Clerk


Dundee (blank) November 1981

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being five entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

J R Munro Deacon Convener
Page 152
At Dundee the Fifth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty two

C W Porter Deacon, I E Hotson Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Robert Lawson Dick Plumber and Heating Engineer 8 Noran Avenue Dundee

Michael David Lukas Watchmaker 100a Clepington Road Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Robert Lawson Dick, Michael David Lukas having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk

Robert Lowson Dick

Michael David Lukas

C W Porter Deacon

I E Hotson Boxmaster

Robert P Clark Clerk
Page 153
At Dundee the Twenty third day of September Nineteen hundred and eighty two

C W Porter Deacon, I E Hotson Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day David Michael Melville Company Director (Boxmaker) 11 Albert Road West Ferry Dundee

Gavin Lewis Strachan Company Director (Boxmaker) 24 Dundee Road Broughty Ferry Dundee (son in law of Ian McT Ramsay)

James Archibald Campbell Stothers Managing Director Craignordie Caenlochan Road West Ferry Dundee Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and free apprentices and the said David Michael Melville, Gavin Lewis Strachan, James Archibald Campbell Stothers having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

D M Melville

Gavin L Strachan

C W Porter Deacon

I E Hotson Boxmaster

Robert P Clark Clerk


Dundee 3 November 1982

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being five entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

J R Munro Deacon Convener
Page 154
At Dundee the Eighteenth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty three

C W Porter Deacon, I E Hotson Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Ian Scrimgeour D’All Motor Engineer 10 Resteneth Place Lunanhead by Forfar

Raymond Edwards Heating Engineer 15 Johnston Avenue Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Ian Scrimgeour D’All and Raymond Edwards having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Raymond Edwards

Ian S D’All

C W Porter Deacon

I E Hotson Boxmaster

Robert P Clark Clerk
Dundee 2 November 1983

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being five entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

J R Munro Deacon Convener
Page 155
At Dundee the Twenty third day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty four

E Hotson Deacon, Austine F H Walker Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Thomas Gilbertson Bell Chartered Mechanical Engineer ‘Taybank’ Invergowrie

Kenneth Nicoll Cunningham Blacksmith Agricultural Engineer Forgan Smithy House Newport-on-Tay

William Myles Doig Auto Electrical Engineer 7 Stirling Avenue Dundee

Angus Hughes Thow C. Eng. MIME, MiProd E 5 High Street Alyth were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and free apprentices and the said Thomas Gilbertson Bell, Kenneth Nicoll Cunningham, William Myles Doig, Angus Hughes Thow having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

T G Bell

Kenneth N Cunningham

Wm M Doig

Angus H Thow

E Hotson Deacon

Austine F H Walker Boxmaster

Robert P Clark Clerk
Dundee 7 November 1984

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

John Allardyce Deacon Convener
Page 156
At Dundee the Twenty third day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty four

I Hotson Deacon, Austine F H Walker Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day David Allan Brand Solicitor Airlie Lodge 61 Reres Road Broughty Ferry Dundee (son in law of Ex Deacon Grant)

Harry Easttik Ewing Engineer 105 Campsie Gardens Clarkston Glasgow (son in law of Ex Deacon E H L Shepherd)

Robert William Heath- Whyte Sales Engineer B Sc (Eng) 132 high Street Chakgrove Oxford (Step son of the late Crawford Whyte

Alexander Lindsay Livie Computer Programmer 8 Whitefauld Road Dundee ( son of Alexander Livie) were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said David Allan Brand, Harry Easttik Ewing, Robert William Heath- Whyte and Alexander Lindsay Livie having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

David A Brand

H E Ewing

William Heath- Whyte

Alexander L Livie

I Hotson Deacon

Austine F H Walker Boxmaster

Robert P Clark Clerk
Dundee 6 November 1985

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

John Allardyce Deacon Convener
Page 157
At Dundee the Twenty first day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty six

Austine F H Walker Deacon, Innes A Duffus Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

Alex Bruce Dawson Tacograph Engineer Cameron House Cameron by St Andrew's Fife

Harry Dicksn Heating and Ventilation Engineer 9 Farington Street Dundee (c0nof the late Henry Dickson)

James Ogilvy Ewart Motor Trader 65 Seafield Road Broughty Ferry Dundee

David Malcolm Stewart Hacklemaker Nevay Park Newtyle by Dundee (son of David Bruce Stewart) were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Alex Bruce Dawson, Harry Dicksn, James Ogilvy Ewart, and David Malcolm Stewart Livie having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Alex B Dawson

Harry Dickson

J O Ewart

David M Stewart

Austine F H Walker Deacon,

I A Duffus Boxmaster

Robert P Clark Clerk


Dundee 7 November 1986

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

David M Craig
Page158
At Dundee the Twentieth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty seven

Austine F H Walker Deacon, Innes A Duffus Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the

Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

James Keillor Carnegie Technical/ Production Director 24 Afleck Gardens Monikie Angus

Robert Moris Parr Company Director (Garage) 7 Muirfield Crescent Dundee

were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said James Keillor Carnegie and Robert Moris Parr having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

J K Carnegie

Robert Morris Parr

Austine A H Walker

I A Duffus Boxmaster

Robert Clark Clerk


Dundee 4 November 1987

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being two entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

David M Craig
Page 159
At Dundee the Tenth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty eight

Innes A Duffus Deacon, Stuart R L Shepherd Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the

Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

John Harvey Beaton Engineer 4 Gordon Street Barnhill Dundee

James McMurray Brown Engineer 2 Glamis Terrrace Dundee

Frank Clish Engineer 12 Guthrie Terrace Broughty Ferry Dundee

David Anderson Inglis B Sc Electrical Engineer 110 Coupar Angus Road Birkhill Dundee

James Loomes Engineer 2 Camphill Gardens Broughty Ferry Dundee

James Whittet Motor Engineer 5 Gowrie street Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said John Harvey Beaton , James McMurray Brown, Frank Clish, David Anderson Inglis, James Loomes and James Whittet having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

John Beaton

James McM Brown

Frank Clish

David Anderson Inglis

James Loomes

James Whittet

I A Duffus Deacon

Stuart R H Shepherd Boxmaster

Robert Clark Clerk
Page 160
At Dundee the Twentieth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty seven

Austine F H Walker Deacon, Stuart Innes A Duffus Boxmaster Robert P Clark Clerk of the

Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day compeared

Robert Phillip Clark Solicitor Twenty one Souty Tay Street Dundee Clerk to the Incorporation who was admitted and received as an Honorary Member of the Trade

having given his oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

austine F H Walker Deacon

Innes Duffus Boxmaster

Robert Clark
Dundee 2November 1990

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being seven entries since last docqueted in respect of which the dues have been paid.

D Goodfellow
Page 161
At Dundee the Fifteenth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty nine

Stuart R L Shepherd Deacon, John T Dein Boxmaster G Fraser Ritchie Clerk of the

Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

Which day

Robert Wiliam Burns Master Printer Hurley Hawkin Liff

Graeme John Beaton Engineering Manager 4 Kippford Street Grange Meadows Monfieth (son of John Harvey Beaton)

John Charles Carmichael Civil Engineer 6 Maryfield Road Broughty Ferry Dundee John Kane Spink Operationms Director 9 Campfield Gardens Broughty Ferry Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Graeme John Beaton, Robert Wiliam Burn, John Charles Carmichael and John Kane Spink having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk

Robert W Burns

G J Beaton

John Carmichael

John Kane Spink

S R L Shepherd Deacon

J Dein Boxmaster

G Fraser Ritchie Clerk
Dundee 6 November 1991

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted.

D Richardson
Page 162
At Dundee the Fifteenth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty nine

Stuart R L Shepherd Deacon, John T Dein Boxmaster G Fraser Ritchie Clerk of the

Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

Andrew Barron Cumming 166 Lochee Road Dundee

David W Ritchie 9 Fonstane Street Monifieth

Norman A C Thomson 10 Tay Street Newport-on-Tay Fife

were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and free apprentices and the said David W Ritchie, Andrew Barron and Norman A C Thomson having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk

A Barron Cumming

David W Ritchie

Norman A C Thomson

J Dein Deacon

Charles W Scott Boxmaster

G Fraser Ritchie Clerk


Dundee 4th November 1992

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being three entries since last docqueted.

Alistair A Scott
Page 163 blank Page 164
At Dundee the Fifteenth day of March Nineteen hundred and eighty nine

John T Dein Deacon, Charles W Scott Boxmaster G Fraser Ritchie Clerk of the

Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

Alexander Thomson 394 Strathmartine Road Dundee Plumber was admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Alexander Thomson having given his oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk

Alexander Thomson

J Dein Deacon

Charles W Scott Boxmaster

G Fraser Ritchie Clerk
Dundee 3rd November 1993

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being one entry since last docqueted.


Page 165
At Dundee the Eleventh day of March Nineteen hundred and Ninety Four

Charles W Scott Deacon, Raymond Edwards Boxmaster G Fraser Ritchie Clerk of the

Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

Neil P Key Managing Director Kirkside Kirkton of Tealing by Dundee.

Edward Craig Smith Oil Development Manager 10 Denfield Gardens Arbroath

were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Neil P Key and Edward Craig Smith having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk

Neil Prophet Key

Edward Craig Smith

Charles W Scott Deacon

Raymond Edwards Boxmaster

G Fraser Ritchie Clerk


Dundee 2nd November 1994

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being two entries since last docqueted.

Gordon Small Deacon Convener
Page 166
At Dundee the Tenth day of March Nineteen hundred and Ninety Five

Charles W Scott Deacon, Raymond Edwards Boxmaster G Fraser Ritchie Clerk of the

Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

Michael John Leonard Garage Proprietor 1 SEabourne Gardens Broughty Ferry Dundee was admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Michael John Leonard having given his oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk

M J Leonard

Charles W Scott Deacon

Raymond Edwards Boxmaster

G Fraser Ritchie Clerk
Dundee 7 November 1995

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being one entry since last docqueted.

Gordon Small Deacon Convener
Page 167
At Dundee the Fifteenth day of March Nineteen hundred and Ninety six

Raymond Edwards Deacon, Arthur Farquharson Boxmaster G Fraser Ritchie Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Peter B P Copeland Chartered Engineer “Dhuard” 2 Constitution Terrace Dundee DD3 8JE

Neil Fenwick Accountant 37 Strathern Road West Ferry Dundee

Ronald Edwards Graham Heating Engineer 42 Upper Comstitution Street Dundee

Neil Ian Lockhart 45a Harlow Road Inverurie AB51 9SX

Francis McLaren Quantuty Surveyor 95 Duddingston Drive Kirkcaldy

Graeme John Matheson Engineer 222b Perth Road Dundee

Grant Nicoll Plumber 37 Ferry Road Monifieth Dundee

William S Pattullo Senior Manufacturing Consultant 19 Luke Place Broughty Ferry Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Peter B P Copeland, Neil Fenwick, Ronald Edwards Graham, Neil Ian Lockhart, Graeme John Matheson, Francis McLaren and William S Pattullo having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

N Fenwick

P Copeland

R E Graham

N I Lockhart

F McLaren

G J Matheson

G Nicoll

William S Pattullo

Raymond Edwards

Arthur Farquharson

G Fraser Ritchie Clerk
Page 168
Dundee 5 November 1996

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being 1 entry since last docqueted.

I D Duncan Deacon Convener
At Dundee the Fourteenth day of March Nineteen hundred and Ninety seven

Raymond Edwards Deacon, Arthur Farquharson Boxmaster G Fraser Ritchie Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day

Gareth David Edwards Engineer 7 Watson Street Edinburgh

Charles Edmund Kazimierz Walker Watchmaker & Jeweller 1a Marlee Road Broughty Ferry Dundee

Nathan William Simpson Heating and Ventilation Engineer 9 Gauldry Terrace Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said David Edwards, Charles Edmund K Walker, Nathan William Simpson having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Gareth D Edwards

Nathan Simpson

Charles E K Walker

Raymond Edwards Deacon

Arthur Farquharson Boxmaster

G Fraser Ritchie Clerk


Page 169

At Dundee the Twentieth day of March Nineteen hundred and Ninety eight


:

download
download -> Slaby rev1 Affekt und Politik
download -> Slaby Drei Haltungen Affekt web vorab
download -> Judul tesis untuk s2 teknik elektro (S2 te) ft ugm
download -> Materiał nauczania z języka polskiego Rok szkolny 2016/2017 klasa I starożytnośĆ
download -> Ilona Gołębiewska Szkoła Główna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego w Warszawie Katedra Edukacji I Kultury Charakterystyka okresu przedszkolnego
download -> Hellada – tak Grecy (Hellenowie) nazywali w starożytności swoją ojczyznę, ta górzysta kraina nie stanowiła wtedy jednolitego państwa, lecz była podzielona na niewielkie państwa – miasta (polis) Hellada


Dostları ilə paylaş:

©2018 Учебные документы
Рады что Вы стали частью нашего образовательного сообщества.
?


operativnij-byulleten-mse-51.html

operativnij-byulleten-mse-8.html

operativnij-otdel--3--.html

operativnoe-lechenie---2.html

operativnoe-lechenie--.html